Last update 03/08/2022 21.09

Rother League Table

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiffPoints
1Hollington1310038377479084
2WINCHELSEA1291272962310680
3Hawkhurst14806100689411276
4Westfield1071266049716370
5Northiam145098648511364
6Battle12507748815-6751
7Gullivers9513549545449
8Ninfield132110777929-15241
9Staplecross132011638907-26935

Rother League Results

3rd AugWedHawkhurst8310Ninfield610
31st JulySunGullivers646Ninfield634
31st JulySunWestfield599Northiam441
30th JulySatHawkhurst7410Westfield520
27th JulyWedStaplecross  Battle  
24th JulySatStaplecross341Northiam649
24th JulySunGullivers808Hollington532
23rd JulySatNorthiam564Ninfield756
21st JulyThursHollington7910Staplecross330
20th JulyWedNinfield655Gullivers685
17th JulySunNinfield  Hawkhurst  
16th JulySatBattle592Westfield718
16th JulySatStaplecross      Ninfield    .    
13th JulyWedBattle554Hawkhurst796
11th JulyMonNorthiam704Gullivers786
10th JulySunHawkhurst827Gullivers593
9th JulySatHollington606Northiam684
6th JulyWedNinfield624Winchelsea706
6th JulyWed Hawkhurst10810Staplecross420
2nd JulySatWestfield998Staplecross522
2nd JulySatNorthiam747Battle693
2nd JulySatHollington706Winchelsea514
29th JuneWedHollington606Ninfield574
26th JuneSunNorthiam718Hawkhurst512
26th JuneSunGullivers684Winchelsea706
26th JuneSunNinfield718Staplecross662
22nd JuneWedNinfield594Battle656
21st JuneTuesWinchelsea528Northiam442
19th JuneSunHawkhurst522Winchelsea758
19th JuneSunBattle716Hollington664
16th JuneThursStaplecross598Winchelsea352
15th JuneWedStaplecross213Gullivers357
15th JuneWedHollington828Hawkhurst642
12th JuneSunWinchelsea857Hawkhurst583
8th JuneWedNorthiam      Staplecross    .    
8th JuneWed Hawkhurst816Battle654
6th JuneMonGullivers516Staplecross454
3rd JuneFriGullivers464Battle756
1st JuneWedWinchelsea9410Ninfield500
29th MaySunWestfield7910Hawkhurst510
29th MaySunNinfield644Hollington686
28th MaySatBattle420Northiam10110
25th MayWedBattle777Staplecross693
25th MayWedWestfieldP5WinchelseaP5
25th MayWedHawkhurst642Hollington658
22nd MaySunStaplecross726Westfield624
21st MaySatHawkhurst658Northiam522
21st MaySatHollington6310Battle400
18th MayWedWestfield646Hollington544
18th MayWedNorthiam663Winchelsea707
15th MaySunNorthiam440Westfield8710
14th MaySatWestfield8710Ninfield470
14th MaySatWinchelsea  6710Staplecross350
8th MaySunStaplecross  512Hawkhurst948
7th MaySatNorthiam332Hollington528
4th MayWedWinchelsea607Battle593
1st MaySunBattle 71 10Ninfield460
1st MaySunStaplecross 584Hollington656
30th AprilSatNinfield572Northiam778